top of page
headerphoto4-03 copy.jpg
立即報名 (11).png

Trial Class

Group Discount Programme

Referral Programme

Foil Fox Comics has been created by BSF for kids between 3 and 8 years of age who are interested in fencing but are unable to train or practice during this lockdown period due to COVID 19. BSF wishes to bring a little fun to the little fencers - Simply For Fun.

Here is Chapter 1. You may download it here. Remember to try and make your own sound effects when doing the Flip-O-Rama.

Front Cover .jpg

Congrats to below Blazers who participated in “2022 UFCL”

U7 Men’s Epee

Champion - LIU Sung Ching Lenny

1st runner up - TAM CHI SEE Gordon

U7 Girl’s Epee

1st runner up - CHOW Hoi Man Alicia

U9 Men’s Epee

2nd runner up - WONG Tsz Chun

2nd runner up - WONG Yat Hei

5thAU-YOUNG Yiu Chun Marcus

7th MOK Wang Fai Taylor

U11 Women’s Epee

1st runner up - CHEUNG Yi Ka Michelle

U11 Men’s Epee

Champion - WONG Chun Lung

U7 Men’s Foil

1st runner up - AU Jo Yi Jensen

2nd runner up - YUN CHI HIN

U11 Men’s Foil

Champion - WONG Chun Lung

Well done and keep on

2023年1月3日

未命名設計 (21).png

Congratulations Adrian Chan for winning Champion in Junior Men’s Epee event at the “Age Group Fencing Championships 2023”

Also well done to Tsui Man Ka for finishing at 6th in cadet Women’s Sabre

Bravo ! and keep on

2023年1月3日

324503655_845171136770194_7759554834970874969_n.jpg

Fruitful Year of Tiger

Year of Tiger soon came to an end and we witnessed our junior and young Blazers accomplishing impressive results over the past year!

In total, our Blazers finished the season with an incredible 87 Gold, 59 Silver, 79 Bronze medals, Top 8 finishing of 65 and we have a total of 6 fencers qualifying as Hong Kong’s Top 8 ranked fencer in their respective age groups. BSF is proud of everyone’s performances. Many thanks to our professional coach team for leading our Blazers to victory and the invaluable supports from all parents and helpers!

Our coach athletes also performed well in local and international event, clinching 4 Gold, 6 Bronze medals and Top 8 finishing of 2. With coach Ryan and Laren both ranked #3rd in Hong Kong Men’s Sabre and Women’s Sabre respectively, and Adrian ranked #2nd in Junior Men’s Epee.

Looking forward to their continued progress and enthusiasm for the sport and certainly what coming season will bring!

Check out the photos of our Blazers enjoying the prize presentation moment !

https://www.facebook.com/blazingstarfencing/posts/555613586583545

Happy New Year Everyone! Cheers to health, happiness, prosperity and more fencing in 2023 !

2023年1月3日

未命名設計 (22).png

Congrats to below Blazers who participated in “Nike Youth Fencing Championship 2023”

U7 Mixed Boy's & Girl's Epee

1st runner up - WONG KWAN NGA ATHENA

U7 Girl's Epee

Champion - WONG KWAN NGA ATHENA

U9 Men’s Epee

Champion - WONG KWAN HO ARTHUR

2nd runner up - LAI YAT YIN KENDRIC

6th WONG TSZ CHUN

7th LAM YAN CHUNG

U9 Girl's Epee

2nd runner up - CHOW HOI MAN

7th LO SZE CHING

U14 Boy's Sabre

1st runner up - AU CHEUK YI

Well done and keep on

2023年1月3日

未命名設計 (23).png

Congrats to below Blazers who participated in “AFHK 2023Q1 Competition”

U7 Boy's Epee

Champion 冠軍 - TAM Chi See

U7 Mixed Epee

Champion 冠軍 - TAM Chi See

U8 Boy's Epee

Champion 冠軍 - LIU Lenny Sung Ching

1st runner up 亞軍 - TAM Chi See

U8 Mixed Epee

Champion 冠軍 - LIU Lenny Sung Ching

1st runner up 亞軍 - TAM Chi See

U9 Boy's Epee

1st runner up 亞軍 - LIU Lenny Sung Ching

2nd runner up 季軍 - TAM Chi See

6th LAW Shun Ting Shandon

U10 Boy's Epee

1st runner up 亞軍 - LIU Lenny Sung Ching

2nd runner up 季軍 - TAM Chi See

Well done and keep on

2023年1月3日

WhatsApp Image 2023-01-27 at 6.31.03 PM.jpeg

Congrats to below Blazers who participated in “兔年賀歲盃 ~ 盈動全港兒童劍擊錦標賽”

U-6 Women's Foil

2nd runner up 季軍 - Bella Cheng Yiu Chi

U-6 Men's Foil

6th Leung Wai Lok

U-8 Men's Foil

5th Kayden Wong

7th Hayward Lee

U-12 Men's Foil

5th Yau Cheuk Yuen

8th Match Poon Pak Ho

Well done and keep on

2023年1月3日

未命名設計 (24).png

Congrats to Au Cheuk Yi Karsen for winning the third place in the boy's saber event in ISSFHK Fencing Competition 2023
Well done and keep on

2023年2月7日

WhatsApp Image 2023-02-05 at 6.02.24 PM.jpeg

Congrats to below Blazers who participated in “​AFHK 2023 Q1 competition”

U5 Boys Foil

Champion 冠軍- Lun Pak Hei Triston

1st runner up 亞軍- Tang Tsz Lung

2nd runner up季軍- Tsang Tak Chun Cameron

U6 Boys Foil

Champion 冠軍- Ng Caspar

1st runner 亞軍- Poon Jaime

6th - Suen Liam

8th - Lun Pak Hei Triston

U6 Girls Foil

Champion 冠軍- Wong Ying Yi

U7 Boys Foil

2nd runner up季軍- Cheung Wang Shun

5th - Ng Caspar

U7 Girls Foil

2nd runner up- Lo Chin Yu Sofia

5th - Wong Ying Yi

Well done and keep on

2023年2月14日

未命名設計 (26).png

Congrats to below Blazers who participated in “九龍城區體育會盃2022-2023全港小學劍擊錦標賽”
 

女子重劍-高級組

1st runner up 亞軍 - Cheung Yi Ka Michelle

男子重劍-初級組

Champion 冠軍 - Wong Kwan Ho Arthur

2nd runner up季軍 - Liu Sung Ching Lenny

2nd runner up季軍 - Lai Yat Yin Kendric

女子重劍-初級組

Champion 冠軍 - Chow Hoi Man Alicia

1st runner up 亞軍 - Lo Sze Ching Serena

男子佩劍-高級組

2nd runner up季軍 - Chow Chun Long Quinson

男子佩劍-初級組

8th Lo Ho Ting Jayden

男子花劍丁組

1st runner 亞軍 - AU Jo Yi Jensen

Well done and keep on

2023年2月19日

未命名設計 (27).png

Welcome

We are glad to welcome sabrer from Fencing League to join our sabre sparring session.Looking forward to future collaborations.
Well done and keep on

2023年2月27日

333087094_196005983022095_5618384245136264577_n.jpg

Foil Fox X TQUK Toddler Fencing Programme

Graduate Certificate issued by TQUK has finally reached our Foil Fox Centre,

Congrats

again to our Foil Fox fencers !


Well done and keep on

2023年2月28日

未命名設計 (28).png

Congrats to below Blazers who participated in “AFHK 2023Q1 Competition”
 

U5 Boy Beginner’s Foil

Champion- Lun Pak Hei Triston

1st Runner Up- Tsang Tak Chun Cameron

U5 Girl Beginner’s Foil

Champion- Yang Tsz Ham Gloria

U5 Mixed Beginner’s Foil

Champion- Lun Pak Hei Triston

1st Runner up - Tsang Tak Chun Cameron

2nd Runner up - Tsang Tsz Lung

U6 Boy Beginner’s Foil

1st Runner up- Leung Wai Lok

U6 Mixed Beginner’s Foil

2nd Runner up- Leung Wai Lok
 

Well done and keep on

2023年3月4日

未命名設計 (29).png

恭喜以下參與「PRIMO FENCING CHALLENGE 2023」獲獎培星劍手
 

U-9 Mixed Épée

Champion - Wong Kwan Ho Arthur

7th Wong Tsz Chun



大家繼續努力加油、進步

2023年3月4日

WhatsApp Image 2023-03-05 at 5.41.12 PM (1).jpeg

Congrats to below Blazers who participated in “AFHK 2023Q1 Competition”
 

U7 Boy Beginner’s Foil

Champion - Lo Yat Nam Eldon
 

Well done and keep on

2023年3月11日

WhatsApp Image 2023-03-11 at 12.35.10 PM.jpg

BSF is privileged to host Hong Kong Institute of Technology for a fencing workshop yesterday. All had a great time and look forward to their enthusiasm for the sport.

2023年3月18日

336777377_216338784321394_1533621230965615407_n.jpg

Thank you so much for participating in the 「allstar.Foil Fox Kids Fencing Invitational 2023 」and congrats to all winners.

Thanks to the referees, helpers, all coaches and parents of participants who kept the events running smoothly and finished on schedule.

Again, thanks to all involved for their participation !

2023年3月22日

336883317_221693480520912_3381992964440712400_n.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「allstar. Foil Fox Kids Fencing Invitational 2023」

U3 Mix

Champion- Tsang Tak Hon Anderson

1st runner up- Chan Yee Tsun Mason

U4 Boys

Champion - Choi Sek Yin Cesar

1st runner up- Wong Yuet Shun

2nd runner up- LI Ching Yan

2nd runner up- Chow Yik Yin Archie

5th- Leung Chi Wang Ted

7th- Lee Wang Shun

U5 Boys

Champion- Wu Siu Chan Kenson

2nd runner up- Tang Tsz Lung

5th - Chan Shun Yeung

6th- Chu Nathaniel

7th- Leung Shing Yi

U6 Boys

1st runner up- Chan Yik Ho

2 nd runner up- Tsang Tak Chun Cameron

2nd runner up- Leung Wai Lok

5th- Lun Pak Hei Triston

6th- Chiu Hoi Fan Kevin

U6 Girls

2nd runner up- Wu Yu Tung
 

Well done and keep on

2023年3月22日

未命名設計 (33).png

We are proud to have a total of 4 Girls Epeeist ranked Top 8 in the Open Grade Girls Epee event at the 2023 Hong Kong Inter-Primary Schools Fencing Competition 「全港小學校際劍擊比賽 」held yesterday. Congrats to Jeanne Pang and Michelle Cheung for winning bronze in the event, also congrats to Lam Ching, Kwok Tsz Ying, Alicia Chow and Wendy Ng for finishing in 7th, 8th, 12th and 14th respectively. Also well done to Marcus Lau, Gareth Lin and Ma Ching Wang for finishing in 13th, 15th and 16th respectively among 240 fencers in the Open Grade Boys Epee event.

We are so proud of everyone’s performance and thanks to all coaches !

2023年4月2日

339466583_560624439238059_9204840611940895093_n.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「2023年大埔劍擊第二季個人花劍分齡賽」

U6 Boys

2nd runner up - Liam suen

U8 Boys

Champion - Josh Yun

2nd runner up - Hayward Lee
Well done and keep on

2023年4月2日

未命名設計 (36).png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「2023 UFCL 1st Round Foil」

U6 Girls

1st runner up - CHENG Yiu Chi

U6 Boys

2 nd runner up- LEUNG Wai Lok

U8 Boys

Champion - AU Jo Yi

Well done and keep on

2023年4月9日

未命名設計 (37).png

Both Chloe Yeung and Zita Wong performed well on their debut in the Grade A Girls Foil event at the 2023 Hong Kong Inter-Primary Schools Fencing Competition 「全港小學校際劍擊比賽 」held today with Chloe ranked in 10th and Zita finished in Top 16.

We are so proud of all Blazer’s performance and thanks to all coaches !

2023年4月9日

WhatsApp Image 2023-04-09 at 11.30.27 PM.jpeg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「2023 i-Fencing Alliance Club Champion Series Competition 」

Foil

U5 Boys

Champion - LUN Pak Hei Triston

1st runner up - TANG Tsz Lung

U6 Boys

2nd runner up - NG CASPAR

5th - LEUNG Wai Lok

U6 Girls

2nd runner up - WONG YING YI Priscilla

2nd runner up - CHENG Yiu Chi Bella

U7 Girls

7th - LO Chin Yu Sofia

U8 Boys

6th - LEE CHEUK HO HAYWARD

8th - CHUI NOK HANG BRIAN

Epee

U8 Boys

Champion - LAM Yan Chung Adrian

U8 Girls

Champion - CHOW Hoi Man Alicia

U9 Boys

2nd runner up - WONG Tsz Chun

U12 Boys

Champion - LIN HIN YU GARETH

U14 Girls

Champion - SUEN Hoi Ching Malva
Well done and keep on

2023年4月9日

未命名設計 (38).png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「FCHK CUP」


U-8 Men's Foil

Champion - AU JO YI
 

Well done and keep on

2023年4月9日

WhatsApp Image 2023-04-10 at 9.34.42 PM.jpeg

Congratulations to the fencing team of Ng Clan’s Association Tai Pak Memorial School ,represented by Joyce Fung, Xie Jinmin and Ruiyang Deng, for winning the Team Champion of P4 - P6 in the 「35th Anniversary 文燕盃 Fencing Invitational 」held by 「Helen Liang Memorial Secondary School (Shatin)」.

Joyce, Xie and Deng respectively winning Bronze at the P4 - 6 Girl’s Epee and Boy’s Epee event.

2023年4月14日

340778812_6123800444353182_7754024810645225355_n.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「35週年校慶文燕盃劍擊邀請賽」

中一至中三男子重劍

1st runner up - 鄭廉栢

2nd runner up - 黎卓樂

8th - 龍正皓

中一至中三女子重劍

Champion - 孫愷澄

小四至小六男子重劍

2nd runner up - 謝錦銘

2nd runner up - 鄧睿洋

6th - 楊栢

小四至小六女子重劍

1st runner up - 張耳迦

2nd runner up - 彭梓嫣

2nd runner up - 馮逸燑

期待大家繼續努力加油、進步

2023年4月14日

WhatsApp Image 2023-04-14 at 5.28.47 PM.jpeg

Our Blazers did a Great Job today. We have 2 sabre girl finished in Top 8 in the Open Grade Girls Sabre event at the 2023 Hong Kong Inter-Primary Schools Fencing Competition 「2023 全港小學校際劍擊比賽 」. Big Congrats to Raine Pang (P.3) for winning Bronze and Wong Ching finishing in the Top 8.

Also well done to Quinson Chow for finishing in Top 8 among 120 fencers in the Open Grade Boys Sabre event.

We are so proud of everyone’s performance and thanks to all coaches !

2023年4月16日

WhatsApp Image 2023-04-16 at 4.51.54 PM (1).jpeg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「2023‘’春苗秋實‘’青少年成長榮耀賽 ╴青少年擊劍公開賽 深圳」
 

U12 Girls Epee

Champion 冠軍 - Michelle Cheung


Well done and keep on

2023年4月16日

WhatsApp Image 2023-04-16 at 8.30.19 PM (1).jpeg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「繽紛復活節兒童花劍分齡賽2023」

U8 Men's Foil

Champion 冠軍 - CHUI Nok Hang


Well done and keep on

2023年4月23日

WhatsApp Image 2023-04-23 at 2.15.29 PM (1).jpeg

Congratulations to our Blazer, Quinson, for winning Champion in the Men’s Foil event at 「 “BE THE NEXT FENCING CHAMPION” TRAINING PROGRAMME」

Well done and keep on !

2023年4月30日

WhatsApp Image 2023-04-30 at 11.17.44 PM (1).jpeg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「CLASS C CERTIFICATION EVENT OF CHINA FENCING ASSOCIATION 1-3/05/2023 SHICHENG CUP FENCING」
 

U12 Girls Epee

2nd runner up - Michelle Cheung
 

Well done and keep on

2023年4月30日

WhatsApp Image 2023-05-02 at 9.41.29 AM (2).jpeg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「AFHK 2023Q2 Competition」
 

U5 Mixed Foil

1st Runner up - Tsang Tak Chun Cameron

2nd Runner up - Tang Tsz Lung
 

U5 Boys Foil

1st Runner up - Tsang Tak Chun Cameron

2nd Runner up - Tang Tsz Lung
 

U6 Boys Foil

Champion - Caspar Ng

5th - Chan Yik Ho

7th - Leung Wai Lok
 

U6 Girls Foil

2nd Runner up - Wong Ying Yi

U8 Mixed Foil

2nd Runner up - YUN Chi Hin josh
 

U9 Boys Foil

1st Runner up - YUN Chi Hin josh
 

Well done and keep on

2023年4月30日

未命名設計 (39).png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「AFHK 2023Q2 Competition」
 

U7 Girls Foil

2nd runner up- Wong Ying Yi
 

U7 Boys Foil

5th - Ng Caspar
 

U8 Boys Epee

Champion 冠軍 - LIU Sung Ching Lenny
 

Well done and keep on

2023年5月7日

未命名設計 (41).png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「Hong Kong Primary Schools Fencing Invitation Championships 2023」

Foil D grade Boys

2nd Runner up - Ethan Wong

5th - Hayward Lee

8th - Kayden Wong

Foil C grade Boys

6th - Jensen Au

Epee Open Grade Girls

Champion - Jeanne Pang

2nd Runner up - Joyce Feng

2nd Runner up - Kwok Tsz Ying

8th - Lam Ching

Epee Open Grade Boys

1st Runner up - Deng ruiyang

5th - Emil Wong

Sabre Open Grade Boys

2nd Runner up - Quinson Chow

Sabre Open Grade Girls

2nd Runner up - Raine Pang
 

Well done and keep on

2023年5月14日

未命bretyretv名設計.png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「AFHK 2023Q2 Competition」

U7 Boy's Epee

Champion 冠軍 - YIP Chi Fan
 

Well done and keep on

2023年5月14日

WhatsApp Image 2023-05-14 at 10.58.02 AM.jpeg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「2022/23青苗劍擊訓練計劃(花劍、重劍及佩劍)第一期比賽」

Sabre Boys

Champion 冠軍 - Tyler AU

2nd runner up - Jamie Chu

2nd runner up - Sean Yue

Foil Girls

2nd runner up - Zita Wong

2nd runner up - Chloe Yeung

Well done and keep on

2023年5月14日

未命gfdhsh名設計.png

BRAVO You Are Star

Bravo ! Our Blazer , Gareth Lin has been awarded A.S Watson Group HK Students Sports Awards 2022-2023. Congratulations

2023年5月14日

WhatsApp Image 2023-05-21 at 6.21.59 PM (1).jpeg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「AFHK 2023Q2 Competition」

U5 Boys Beginner

Champion - Lun Pak Hei Triston

U5 Mixed Beginner

Champion - Lun Pak Hei Triston

U6 Mixed Beginner

2nd Runner Up - Leung Wai Lok

U6 Boys Beginner

5th Leung Wai Lok

U8 Boys Beginner

Champion - Chui Nok Hang

Well done and keep on

2023年5月26日

未命ahdsjgjfhdsts名設計.png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「Foil Cycle 2023」
 

Mixed Foil Group 2014-2015

1st runner up - CHUI NOK HANG BRIAN

2nd Runner Up - ETHAN WONG
 

Well done and keep on

2023年5月28日

WhatsApp Image 2023-05-26 at 2.20.38 PM.jpeg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「盈動青少年劍擊錦標賽2023」
 

U8 Men's Foil

1st runner up - JENSEN AU

U10 Women's Foil

8th - VANESSA NG

U-12 Men's Saber

2nd runner up - TYLER AU
 

Well done and keep on

2023年5月28日

未命名sgdjfhfhsdg設計.png

Big congrats to our Blazer, Karsen Au for finishing with Bronze at the Cadet Men’s Sabre event at today’s U20 Fencing Championships held by Hong Kong Fencing Association. Bravo and keep on! Thanks to our Sabre coach team!

2023年5月28日

WhatsApp Image 2023-05-28 at 11.45.55 PM.jpeg

Congrats to Laren Leung for winning Champion in the Women’s Sabre event and Ryan Chow for finishing with Bronze in Men’s Sabre event at LCSD Open Fencing Championships 2023 held today. Bravo

2023年6月4日

WhatsApp Image 2023-06-05 at 11.40.12 AM.jpeg
2024 AZZA boobguhtcamp 的複本.png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「Zorro Cup - Elementary School Fencing Competition」

U-6 Mixed Foil

Champion - NG Caspar

2nd runner up - CHENG Yiu Chi

2nd runner up - SUEN Liam
 

Well done and keep on

2023年6月19日

WhatsApp Image 2023-06-18 at 7.48.18 PM.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「AFHK 2023Q2 Competition」

U11 Boy Beginner's Epee

Champion - NG Pak Yin
 

Well done and keep on

2023年6月19日

WhatsApp Image 2023-06-18 at 12.37.47 PM.jpg

Congrats to Laren Leung for finishing with Bronze in the Women’s Sabre Team event at 「2023 Asian Fencing Championships」 held in Wuxi China.

2023年6月22日

WhatsApp Image 2023-06-22 at 5.41.08 PM.jpeg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「吳氏宗親總會泰伯紀念學校 - 2022-23 年度泰伯盃小學劍擊邀請賽」

三、四年級女子組重劍

Champion - Alicia Chow

三、四年級男子組重劍

Champion - Kendric Lai

五、六年級女子組重劍

Champion - Michelle Cheung
 

Well done and keep on

2023年7月3日

未命名設計.png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「青協盃劍擊比賽」

U-12 Mixed Saber

Champion - CHOW Chun Long Quinson
 

Well done and keep on

2023年7月4日

WhatsApp Image 2023-07-04 at 12.22.54 PM.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「雨天晴 x 德萃劍擊新秀杯」

U7 mixed foil

Champion - CHEUNG WANG SHUN HECTOR
 

Well done and keep on

2023年7月13日

WhatsApp Image 2023-07-13 at 12.33.27 PM.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「AFHK Q3 competition 」

U6 Boys Foil

2nd Runner Up- SUEN Liam

2nd Runner Up- LUN Pak Hei Triston

5th- CHAN Yik Ho

U6 Mixed Foil

1st Runner Up- SUEN Liam

5th- LUN Pak Hei Triston

6th- CHAN Yik Ho
 

Well done and keep on

2023年10月24日

WhatsApp Image 2023-10-22 at 11.34.01 AM.jpeg

Thank you so much for participating in the 「2023 BSF. allstar Hong Kong Minime Fencing Invitational」and congrats to all winners.
 

Thanks to the referees, helpers, all coaches and parents of participants who kept the events running smoothly and finished on schedule.

Special thanks to Coach Willi (the 2 times Olympic Sabre Medalist) of Falcon Fencing from Thailand; Coach Ryan (our Hong Kong Asian Game Sabre Team member just back from Hangzhou) and also to our special guest Mr. Keith Wu (Vice Chairman of Hong Kong and Japanese Food and Cuisine Association and Vice Chairman of Hong Kong Food and Beverage Industry Advisory Board ). It’s been our honour to have their presence to present the prize to the winners.
 

Also special thanks to AZZA Fencing of France (the innovative and 1st Eco-friendly fencing shoes in world) for sponsoring our Sabre events.
 

Again, thanks to all involved for their participation.
 

Well done and keep on

2023年10月24日

SLP61270.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「AFHK Q3 competition 」

U4 Girls Foil

Champion- Leung Lok Hei

U4 Boys Foil

Champion- Wong Yuet Shun

1st Runner Up- Ng Kepa

U4 Mixed Foil

Champion- Wong Yuet Shun

1st Runner Up- Ng Kepa

6th- Leung Lok Hei

U5 Girls Foil

2nd Runner Up- Leung Lok Hei

U5 Boys Foil

Champion- Lun Pak Hei

2nd Runner Up- Ng Kepa

2nd Runner Up- Wong Yuet Shun

U5 Mixed Foil

Champion- Lun Pak Hei

2nd Runner Up- Ng Kepa

5th- Wong Yuet Shun

Well done and keep on

2023年10月23日

未命名vcvzxczvxc設計.png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「亞洲劍擊新力量劍擊比賽-國慶盾 」

男子重劍公開組

8th Lee Siu Hang

女子重劍公開組

1st runner up- Lam Ho Yi

2nd runner up- Cheng Wing Yan
 

Well done and keep on

2023年10月4日

WhatsApp Image 2023-10-04 at 12.34.26 PM.jpeg

Congrats to Ryan Chow for finishing with Silver in the Men’s Sabre team event, Laren Leung with Bronze in the Women’s Sabre team event, Adrian Chan with Bronze in the Men’s Epee team event at the 「2023 U23 Asian Fencing Championships」 held in Almatu, Kazakhstan !

2023年10月4日

未gmgfdfg命名設計.png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「NOVUS Fencing 花劍劍擊比賽 」

U4 - U5 Beginner Foil

1st Runner Up - Chan Iassc
 

Well done and keep on

2023年10月4日

WhatsApp Image 2023-10-01 at 9.40.19 AM.jpeg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「九龍城區體育會 國慶盃 2023全港小學劍擊邀請賽 」

Men's Epee

2nd runner up- WONG Yat Hei

8th- NG Pak Yin
 

Well done and keep on

2023年10月4日

WhatsApp Image 2023-10-01 at 2.23.34 PM.jpeg

Congrats to below well performed Blazers at the 2023 U14 Fencing Championships

Men’s Sabre 男佩

Wong Yu Hei Bronze

Karsen Au Ranked 8th

Tyler Au Ranked 12th

Women’s Sabre 女佩

Raine Pang Ranked 8th

Women’s Epee 女重

Malva Suen Ranked 5th

Jeanne Pang Ranked 11th
 

Well done and keep on

2023年10月4日

WhatsApp Image 2023-09-28 at 10.40.30 AM.jpeg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「劍擊聯盟花劍國慶盃2023 」

U6 boys foil

2nd Runner Up - Suen Liam
 

Well done and keep on

2023年10月4日

WhatsApp Image 2023-10-02 at 6.47.29 PM (1).jpeg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「Primo Fencing Challenge 」

U4 Girls Foil

Champion- Wong Hei Ching Skylar

U4 Boys Foil

Champion- Choi Sek Yin Cesar

2nd Runner Up- Kepa Ng

U5 Boys Foil

Champion- Lun Pak Hei Triston

1st Runner Up- Wu Siu Chan

2nd Runner Up- Tang Tsz Lung

U6 Girls Foil

1st Runner Up- Wong Ying Yi

U6 Boys Foil

2nd Runner Up- Suen Liam

7th- Leung Wai Lok

U7 Boys Foil

1st Runner Up- Hector Chan

U7 Girls Foil

2nd Runner Up- Ho Fay Yin Sophie

U7 Boys Epee

Champion- Tam Chi See

U7 Girls Epee

1st Runner Up- Wong Kwan Nga

U8 Girls Epee

Champion- Chow Hoi Man

U9 Girls Epee

1st Runner up- Lo Sze Ching

U10 Girls Epee

1st Runner up- Lo Sze Ching

2nd Runner up- Vienna Ng

U10 Boys Epee

5th Wong Tsz Chun
 

Well done and keep on

2023年10月4日

未命名設xghfdfs計.png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「2023 BSF ‧ allstar HONG KONG MINIME FENCING INVITATIONAL」

U6 Boys Foil

Champion - WAN James

1st runner up - NG Caspar

2nd Runner Up - SUEN Liam

5th - LEUNG Wai Lok

7th - CHAN Yik Ho

U6 Girls Foil

1st Runner Up - WONG Ying Yi

5th CHENG Yiu Chi

U7 Boys Foil

1st Runner up - HU Jingchun

2nd Runner up - LO Yat Nam Eldon

2nd Runner up - CHEUNG Wang Shun

U7 Girls Foil

5th - LO Chin Yu Sofia

6th - HO Fay Yin Sophie

U8 Boys Foil

6th - YUN Chi Hin

U8 Boys Epee

Champion - LIU Sung Ching

7th - TAM Chi See

U8 Girls Epee

Champion - CHOW Hoi Man

2nd Runner up - WONG Kwan Nga Athena

2nd Runner up - TANG Tsz Yui

5th - YEUNG Cheuk Ting Sarah

U10 Boys Epee

6th - LAI Yat Yin Kendric

7th - WONG Kwan Ho Arthur

U10 Girls Epee

1st runner up - LO Sze Ching

7th - NG Cheuk Ying Vienna

U12 Boys Epee

2nd Runner up - LIU Yat Long

6th - WONG Yuk Long

7th - LIN Hin Yu Gareth

8th- NG Pak Yin

U12 Girls Epee

Champion - PANG Tsz Yin

7th - TSUI Phyllis

U8 Boys Sabre

2nd Runner Up - LEE Kwok Ping Maximus

5th - LO Ho Ting Jayden

U10 Boys Sabre

5th NG Yan Lap Jonas

U10 Girls Sabre

Champion - PANG Tsz Wing

2nd runner up - HUNG Yu Tong Natalia

2nd runner up - POON Oi Yi

6th - TANG Yau Him

U12 Girls Sabre

Champion - PANG Tsz Wing

U12 Boys Sabre

Champion - CHOW Chun Long Quinson

8th CHU Jamie

U14 Boys Sabre

Champion - WONG Yu Hei

16+ Boys Epee

Champion - CHAN Adrian

2nd Runner Up - LAI Cheuk Lok

5th LAU Tsz Ho

6th CHUN Siu Fan

7th WONG Yuk Ki

8th KAM Hoi Hin

16+ Girls Epee

Champion - LAM Ho Yi

1st Runner Up - CHAN Hiu Tung
 

Well done and keep on

2023年10月20日

未命dgdfhxhjcj名設計.png

Ryan Chow, Laren Leung and Adrian Chan are off to Almatu, Kazakhstan for the 2023 U23 Asian Fencing Championships. All the best to them and our U23 Hong Kong Fencing Team !

2023年10月3日

未命名ghfds設計.png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「AFHK Q3 Competition 」

U9 Girl Beginner's Sabre

1st Runner Up - TANG Yau Him
 

Well done and keep on

2023年10月3日

WhatsApp Image 2023-10-03 at 6.00.03 PM.jpeg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「FCHK CUP 社區劍擊邀請賽」
 

U6 Boys Foil

1st Runner Up - SUEN Liam

5th - LEUNG Wai Lok
 

Well done and keep on

2023年9月18日

WhatsApp Image 2023-09-05 at 5.29.52 PM.jpeg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「明日之星夏季花劍分齡賽2023」
 

U6 Girls Foil

Champion- Wong Ying Yi

U6 Boys Foil

1st Runner Up- Leung Wai Lok

U7 Girls Foil

1st Runner Up- Ho Fay Yin Sophie

U8 Boys Foil

Champion- Wong Pan Yin
 

Well done and keep on

2023年8月31日

WhatsApp Image 2023-08-27 at 1.12.51 PM.jpeg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「2023 華僑華人暨林敬洋(LCY)國際擊劍邀請賽」

U8 Boys Epee (男重)

Lenny Liu 廖祟正 Champion

Gordon Tam 譚智思 Bronze

Yip Chi Fan 葉智薰 7th

U10 Boys Epee (男重)

Wong Yat Hei 王日熙 Champion

Arthur Wong 王鈞顥 8th

U10 Girls Epee (女重)

Serena Lo 羅思晴 6th

U12 Boys Epee (男重)

Arthur Wong 王鈞顥 Champion

Wong Yat Hei 王日熙 Silver

U12 Girls Epee (女重)

Jeanne Pang 彭梓嫣 Champion

Serena Lo 羅思晴 7th

U14 Girls Epee (女重)

Malva Suen 孫愷澄 Champion

Joyce Feng 馮逸燑 Bronze

Lam Ching 林晴 8th

U16 Girls Epee (女重)

Malva Suen 孫愷澄 Champion

U16 Boys Epee (男重)

Leo Lai 黎卓樂 5th


 

U8 Boys Foil (男花)

Jensen Au 歐祖懿 Bronze

Ethan Wong 黃品然 8th

U12 Girls Sabre (女佩)

Raine Pang 彭梓穎 Champion

U14 Boys Sabre (男佩)

Wong Yu Hei 王汝熙 Silver
 

Well done and keep on

2023年8月22日

未命gdfxhfjgk名設計.png

The 「2023 華僑華人暨林敬洋(LCY)國際擊劍邀請賽」held in Jiangmen, China was a huge success for our young Blazers with many of our new athletes competing for the first time in mainland and there were certainly an inspiration to our little ones. We are incredibly proud of our Blazers, in total we finished with 12 Gold, 5 Silver, 3 Bronze across the U8, U10, U12, U14 and U16 age groups.

We would like to express our heartfelt thanks to our coaches and parents who lend their invaluable support through the event.

Also thanks to 江門市擊劍運動協會/ 薈萃門擊劍/林敬洋擊劍 for organising the event.
 

Well done, everyone.

2023年8月22日

WhatsApp Image 2023-08-20 at 2.31.10 PM.jpeg

Congrats to Laren Leung for finishing with Silver in the Women’s Sabre event at 2023 Challege Cup Fencing Championships.

2023年8月22日

WhatsApp Image 2023-08-22 at 12.37.19 PM.jpeg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「GREATER BAY Cadet and Junior Fencing Open」

U-6 Men's Foil

1st runner up 亞軍 - NG CASPAR

U-6 Women's Foil

1st runner up 亞軍 - CHENG Yiu Chi

U-8 Men's Foil

2nd runner up 季軍 - AU Jo Yi

5th YUN CHI HIN

U-8 Men's Epee

1st runner up 亞軍 - TAM Chi See

2nd runner up 季軍 - LIU Sung Ching Lenny

8th LAM Yan Chung

U-8 Women's Epee

Champion 冠軍 - CHOW Hoi Man

U-10 Men's Epee

2nd runner up 季軍 - LAI Yat Yin Kendric

U-12 Women's Saber

5th WONG Ching

Well done and keep on

2023年8月20日

gxhfcjfgdz未命名設計.png

BSF Intensive Summer Day Camp - Epee
 

3 day 2 nights intensive day camp in Saigon for Epeeists concluded in the joy of sweating today, we look forward our Blazers to making better performance at coming tournaments.

Huge thanks to our coaches, all who participated and supported the event !

2023年8月13日

365927261_678845017593734_2278303951914838517_n.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「聯校香港兒童劍擊精英挑戰賽2023」
 

U5 girl plastic foil

2nd runner up- Chan Cara Hei Kiu

U5 boys plastic foil

1st runner up- Wong Hui Lam Jayden

2nd runner up- Lo Ho Lam Henrik

5th- Nathaniel Chu

6th- Chan Kwan Chak

U6 Girls Foil

Champion- Wong Ying Yi

U6 Boys Foil

2nd runner up- Liam Suen

2nd runner up- Leung Wai Lok

U6 Mixed Foil

2nd runner up- Lun Pak Hei Triston

U7 Girls Foil

7th- Wong Ying Yi

U7 Boys Foil

2nd runner up- Lo Yat Nam Eldon
 

Well done and keep on

2023年8月20日

未命gxghcx名設計.png

Korea Training Camp

BSF x YFC @yfc_fencing_korea x Raffine Kim’s @raffine_fencingclub x Choi’s @choisfencingclub

Our Blazers were glad to meet fencers of Korea and they have been trained hard together and gain valuable experience and we look forward to them coming back stronger.

Thank you YFC, Raffine Kim’s and Choi’s for hosting us for the past week. We look forward for future collaborations with our Korea affiliates.

2023年8月12日

365467077_678154467662789_6090697825314732009_n.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「菁薈盃劍擊比賽」
 

U-6 Mixed Foil

Champion - SUEN Liam

U-7 Women's Foil

2nd Runner Up - HO Fay Yin Sophie
 

Well done and keep on

2023年8月9日

WhatsApp Image 2023-08-06 at 1.46.39 PM.jpeg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「梭羅杯 小學劍擊分齡賽」

U-7 Mixed Epee

Champion - TAM Chi See Gordon
 

Well done and keep on

2023年8月9日

WhatsApp Image 2023-08-06 at 2.58.10 PM.jpeg

Congrats to Katie Tsui for finishing with Bronze in the Cadet Women’s Sabre event of the the 「Asia Cadet Circuit Hong Kong 2023」held by Hong Kong Fencing Association.

2023年7月30日

365744137_674436758034560_2694719935519489537_n.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「英匯盃兒童劍擊比賽」
 

U4 Mixed Plastic Foil

Champion- Choi Sek Yin

1st Runner Up- Ng Kepa

2nd Runner Up- Chow Yik Yin Archie

U5 Mixed Foil

1st Runner Up- Lun Pak Hei Triston

2nd Runner Up- Tang Tsz Lung

2nd Runner Up- Wu Siu Chan Kenson

U6 Mixed Foil

Champion- Leung Wai Lok

2nd Runner Up- Wong Chun Wang Torres

8th- Tam Chung Yin Ian
 

Well done and keep on

2023年7月30日

未命名afsgdhhmh設計.png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「2023劍藝會聯賽第二站」

U7 男子重劍

Champion- Gordon Tam

U7 女子重劍

Champion- Bianca Tang

U8 男子重劍

Champion-Lenny Liu

U6 女子花劍

Champion-Cheng Yiu Chi Bella

U6男仔花劍

6th- Chan Yik Ho Elvis

8th- Jamie Poon

U7女子花劍

Champion- Lo Chin Yu Sofia

U7 男子花劍

Champion- Cheung Wang Shun Hector

U8 混合花劍

5th- Yun Chi Hin
 

Well done and keep on

2023年7月30日

未命gdfshfhdf名設計.png

Great jobs to our Blazers who took part in the 「2023 Uhlmann Macau The 5th Expert Cup Youth Fencing Competition」

U5 男子花劍

Champion- Lun Pak Hei Triston

1st Runner Up- Tang Tsz Lung

2nd Runner Up- Tsang Tak Chun Cameron

U6 男子花劍

8th- Leung Wai Lok

U14 女子重劍

Champion- Suen Hoi Ching Malva
 

Well done and keep on

2023年7月30日

未fzsdgxh命名設計.png

Blazing Star x Fencing League x Novus

We are so happy to welcome Saberur from Fencing League and Novus to join our free sparring session of our intensive day-camp.

Looking forward to future collaborations with FL and Novus.

2023年7月24日

363289731_666990588779177_6489025689457985094_n.jpg

Thanks for Primo’s invitation, some of our secondary school and senior epeeist had a great experience tonight.

Thank you Coach Sunny for arranging the exchange event and the support of our coach, we forward to meeting up again soon.

2023年7月15日

359854508_662360802575489_7475997438840049657_n.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「Allez Primary School Fencing Competition 2023-24」

P.1-2 Girl’s Foil (Division 2)

Champion - HO Fay Yin Sophie

P.1-2 Girl’s Foil

Champion - WONG Ying Yi

P1-2 Boy's Foil

2nd runner up - HU Jing Chun

P1-2 Boy's Foil (Division 2)

1st Runner Up - LO Yat Nam Eldon

P3-4 Boy's Foil

2nd runner up - WONG Pan Yin

P4-5 Girl’s Epee

1st Runner Up - CHOW Hoi Man

5th LO Sze Ching

P4-5 Boy’s Epee

Champion - WONG Yuk Long

P6 Boy’s Epee

8th NG Pak Yin
 

Well done and keep on

2023年9月19日

未命名fdsgdfhfghdg設計.png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「菁薈兒童劍擊分齡賽2023 」
 

U-6 Mixed Foil
🥉2nd runner up - CHAN Yik Ho


Well done and keep on

2023年10月29日

WhatsApp 圖片2023-10-3120.44.44_a082ce31.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「Inter School Individual Fencing Competition 2023-2024 」

HK - Boys Sabre C

1st Runner Up - CHOW CHUN LONG QUINSON

6th AU LOK YI

—————————

HK - Girls Foil C

5th YEUNG TSZ YIN CHLOE

6th WONG LOK YIU ZITA

—————————

KLN - Girls Epee B

2nd Runner Up - SUEN HOI CHING MALVA

—————————

KLN - Boys Epee B

6th WONG YUK KI

—————————

HK - Girls Epee B

8th TSE NGA KIU

—————————

HK - Boys Sabre B

5th AU CHEUK YI

—————————

KLN - Boys Epee A

5th FU OWEN

—————————

HK - Girls Epee A

5th HE KAI LEE

7th ZHUO ZHENRU


Well done and keep on

2023年10月30日

WhatsApp 圖片2023-10-2410.05.37_73f357e2.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「New Territories Inter Secondary School Fencing Competition

2023-2024 」
 

Boys Epee A

2nd Runner Up - CHENG LIM PAK MATTHEW

5th CHUN SIU FAN
 

Boys Epee B

6th LAI CHEUK LOK

8th LUNG CHING HO
 

Boys Sabre C

1st Runner Up - WONG YU HEI

Well done and keep on

2023年11月06日

WhatsApp 圖片2023-11-0514.33.58_2a13e866.jpg

We are incredibly proud of our Blazer’s efforts and they won 3 champions in EFC Cup Fencing Competition 2023. Congratulations to Jensen, Alicia and Lenny for becoming champions of their age group ! Also Great jobs to Serena for winning bronze in U10 Epee event.
 

Champion - Jensen Au U8 Foil

Champion - Alicia Chow U8 Epee

Champion - Lenny Liu U8 Epee

2nd Runner Up - Serena Lo U10 Epee
 

Well done and keep on

2023年11月13日

未命ewrrsggsgdsgfd名設計.png

Adrian Chan is off to Guangxi for the 1st Student (Youth) Games of the People’s Republic of China. All the best to him and our Hong Kong Fencing Team !

2023年11月10日

WhatsApp 圖片2023-11-0916.59.27_84db4928.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「元朗少年劍擊賽 2023」
 

Boys Foil 7-8 

1st Runner Up - Au Jo Yi

Girls Foil 11-12 

6th - Yeung Tsz Yin Chloe
 

Well done and keep on

2023年11月13日

WhatsApp 圖片2023-11-1314.19.16_a426b6d2.jpg

Congrats to Lee Shau Kee College for winning Silver at Boy’s Epee Team event in 「New Territories Inter-Secondary School Fencing Competition 2023-24」

Well done to Matthew, Smith, Leo, Benedict and Daniel and lovely skin hair look
 

Well done and keep on

2023年11月17日

WhatsApp 圖片2023-11-1717.13.46_571374c2.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「大灣區高校擊劍精英賽」
 

Girls Epee

1st Runner Up - ADA
 

Well done and keep on

2023年11月21日

WhatsApp 圖片2023-11-2523.04.37_ed67ba22.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「Life-wide Fencing Studio 2023 Fencing Championships」
 

U6 Foil

1st Runner Up- Cheng Yiu Chi

2nd Runner Up- Leung Wai Lok

6th- Yang Tsz Ham Gloria

7th- Lun Pak Hei Triston
 

Epee B

Champion - Lo Sze Ching Serena

1st Runner Up - Lai Yat Yin Kendric
 

Epee C

Champion - Liu Sung Ching Lenny

1st Runner Up - Chow Hoi Man Alicia

2nd Runner Up - Wong Kwan Nga Athena

5th - Tam Chi See Gordon

6th - Ip Man Shan

Mixed Epee

2nd Runner Up - Liu Sung Ching Lenny

2nd Runner Up - Chow Hoi Man Alicia

5th - Lo Sze Ching Serena

7th - Lai Yat Yin Kendric
 

Well done and keep on

2023年12月31日

WhatsApp 圖片2023-12-3123.20.23_59715a5b.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「AFC CUP Winter 2023」
 

U6 Girl's Foil

Champion - Cheng Yiu Chi
 

Well done and keep on

2023年12月31日

WhatsApp 圖片2023-12-3123.46.27_7744c50f.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「New Year Cup Union Fencing Club 28th Anniversary Cross-strait Fencing Open competition」
 

U8 Men Epee

2nd Runner Up- Tam Chi See
 

U12 Women Epee

Champion - Cheung Yi Ka
 

U6 Mixed Sabre

1st Runner Up - Wu Yu Tung
 

U8 Men's Sabre

2nd Runner Up - Lo Ho Ting Jayden
 

U10 Women's Sabre

2nd Runner Up - Tang Yau Him
 

U12 Men's Sabre

2nd Runner Up - Au Lok Yi

2nd Runner Up - Chu Jamie
 

Well done and keep on

2023年12月31日

未命名rftvyguh設計.png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「Yau Tsim Mong Youth Fencing Championships」
 

U17 Boy’s Epee

2nd Runner Up - Cheng Lim Pak Matthew

U23 Women‘s Epee

1st Runner Up - Cheng Wing Yan
 

Well done and keep on

2023年12月29日

未命名設fbdfbxfb計.png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「Christmas Fencing Challenge 2023」
 

U4組 膠劍

Champion - Lau Yuet Hei Naomi

U5組 膠劍

Champion - Fok Yik Hei

6th - Ng Siu Chu
 

Well done and keep on

2023年12月26日

WhatsApp 圖片2023-12-2613.52.10_4fe7fde9.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「i-Fencing Alliance Club Asia-Pacific Area Fencing Championships」
 

U10 Women’s Sabre

8th Hung Natalia

U8 Men’s Sabre

2nd Runner Up - Lee Maximus

U12 Women’s Epee

8th Cheung Yi Ka Michelle
 

U10 Men’s Epee

8th Wong Tsz Chun

U10 Women’s Epee
 

2nd Runner Up - Chow Hoi Man

6th Lo Sze Ching

U8 Men’s Epee

Champion - Liu Sung Ching

U8 Women’s Epee

Champion - Chow Hoi Man

5th Wong Kwan Nga Athena
 

Well done and keep on

2023年12月26日

WhatsApp 圖片2023-12-2919.34.48_6a640d60.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「AFHK 2023 Christmas Competition」
 

U4 Boy's Foil

Champion - Ng Kepa
 

U4 Girl's Foil

Champion - Wong Hei Ching Skylar
 

U4 Mixed Foil

Champion - Ng Kepa

1st Runner Up - Wong Hei Ching Skylar
 

U5 Boy's Foil

2nd Runner Up - Tang Tsz Lung

2nd Runner Up - Ng Kepa
 

U6 Boy's Foil

Champion - Leung Wai Lok

1st Runner Up - Wan James

2nd Runner Up - Chan Yik Ho

8th WONG Chun Wang Torres
 

U6 Boys Beginner Foil

2nd Runner Up- Wong Chun Wang Torres
 

U7 Girl's Foil

1st Runner Up - Ho Fay Yin Sophie
 

U7 Boy's Foil

2nd Runner Up - Wong Pak Hang
 

U7 Boys Beginner Foil

2nd Runner Up- Wong Pak Hang
 

U7 Mixed Foil

2nd Runner Up - Ho Fay Yin Sophie
 

U8 Girl's Foil

1st Runner Up - Ho Fay Yin Sophie
 

U7 Boy's Epee

Champion - Tam Chi See
 

U9 Boy's Sabre

2nd Runner Up - Yuen Lok Chung Jago
 

U9 Boys Beginner Sabre

1st Runner Up - Yuen Lok Chung Jago

Well done and keep on

2023年12月26日

未命名hdfghfghd設計.png

Congrats to below winners of 「2023 BSF Yearly Award 」Keep on

P1-3 Foil

Annual Champion Jensen AU

Annual 1st Runner-up Ethan Wong

Annual 2nd runner up Bella Cheng
 

Well done and keep on

2023年12月24日

未命名dggfgd設計.png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「毅加劍撃邀請賽2023(重劍)」
 

U-7 Mixed Épée

Champion - WONG Kwan Nga Athena
 

U-8 Mixed Épée

Champion - LIU Sung Ching Lenny
 

U-10 Women's Epee

2nd Runner Up - LO Sze Ching Serena
 

U11 Women's Epee

2nd Runner Up - LO Sze Ching Serena
 

U11 Men's Epee

2nd Runner Up - LAM Tsz Shing Jason
 

U11 Women's Epee

Champion - PANG Tsz Yin
 

Open Women's Epee

Champion - LAM Ho Yi

1st Runner Up - LAM Hau Yan

2nd Runner Up - CHENG Wing Yan

Well done and keep on

2023年12月23日

未命名dfghgdf設計.png

Congrats to below winners of 「2023 BSF Yearly Award 」Keep on
 

P1-3 Epee

Annual Champion Kendric Lai

Annual 1st Runner-up Lenny Liu

Annual 2nd runner up Wong Yat Hei
 

P4-6 Epee

Annual Champion Gareth Lin

Annual 1st Runner-up Jeanne Pang

Annual 2nd runner up Wong Yat Hei
 

Open Epee

Annual Champion Smith Chun

Annual 1st Runner-up Matthew Cheng

Annual 2nd runner up Malva Suen
 

Well done and keep on

2023年12月24日

未命名cbxbfxxb設計.png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「功樂劍擊邀請賽2023」
 

P3 Boys Foil

2nd Runner Up - Wong Pan Yin


p4 Boys Epee

2nd Runner Up - Wong Tsz Chun

2nd Runner Up - Wong Yat Hei

5th Lai Yat Yin Kendric

8th Mok Wang Fai Taylor


p5 Boys Epee

6th Wong Kwan Ho Arthur
 

Well done and keep on

2023年12月19日

WhatsApp 圖片2023-12-1611.32.39_c19fdf76.jpg

Congrats to below award winners of SKH Tak Tin Lee Siu Keung Primary School fencing school team members who participated at 「2023 功樂劍擊邀請賽」
 

P5 Boys Foil

7th Wong Man Ching
 

P4 Boys Foil

1st Runner Up - Lai Hong Yin
 

P3 Boys Foil

2nd Runner Up - Wong Pan Yin
 

Well done and keep on

2023年12月19日

WhatsApp 圖片2023-12-1618.27.50_fc358835.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「菁薈兒童花劍分齡賽2023」
 

U7 Women's Foil

1st Runner Up - Ho Fay Yin Sophie

u7 Men’s Foil

7th - Suen Liam
 

Well done and keep on

2023年12月11日

WhatsApp 圖片2023-12-1017.07.38_08c4d213.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「AFHK 2023Q4 Competition」
 

U7 Women's Foil

1st Runner Up - Ho Fay Yin Sophie

u7 Men’s Foil

7th - Suen Liam
 

Well done and keep on

2023年12月6日

未命名DFdsfDS設計.png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「2023 UFCL 4th Round」
 

Y2017 Mixed Foil

6th Wan James
 

y2016 Men's Foil

1st Runner Up - Hu Jingchun
 

y2016 Girl's Foil

2nd Runner Up - Ho Fay Yin

Well done and keep on

2023年11月27日

WhatsApp 圖片2023-11-2614.05.54_ffde71a0.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「EAF's CUP Fencing Championships 2023 Season 2」
 

U5 Boys Foil

Champion - Lun Pak Hei Triston

1st Runner Up - Tang Tsz Lung
 

U6 Girls Foil

Champion - Cheng Yiu Chi
 

U6 Boys Foil

1st Runner Up - Chan Yik Ho
 

Well done and keep on

2023年11月27日

PHOTO-2023-11-27-10-23-06.jpg

Great Jobs to Jeanne Pang for finishing with Bronze in the U14 Women’s Epee event at 2023 BEA x Blue Cross Hong Kong Open Fencing Championships. Bravo and keep on !

2023年11月26日

WhatsApp 圖片2023-11-2523.42.27_cfb46673.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「2023 UFCL 4th Round」
 

Y2017 Mixed Foil

6th WAN James

Y2016 Men's Foil

1st Runner Up - HU Jingchun

Y2016 Girl's Foil

2nd Runner Up - HO Fay Yin
 

Well done and keep on

2023年11月25日

WhatsApp 圖片2023-11-2614.05.54_ffde71a0.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「EAF's CUP Fencing Championships 2023 Season 2」
 

U5 Boys Foil

Champion - Lun Pak Hei Triston

1st Runner Up - Tang Tsz Lung

U6 Girls Foil

Champion - Cheng Yiu Chi

U6 Boys Foil

1st Runner Up - Chan Yik Ho
 

Well done and keep on

2023年11月25日

WhatsApp 圖片2023-11-2613.18.15_9b63fc70.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「YOT Fencing Competition 」
 

中學女子花劍初級組

2nd Runner Up - Yeung Tsz Yin Chloe
 

Well done and keep on

2023年11月21日

WhatsApp 圖片2023-11-2111.38.31_095ace46.jpg

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「劍擊聯盟 2024 佩劍大循環」
 

佩劍高小組(2012 - 2014)

2nd Runner Up - Jamie Chu

2nd Runner Up - Alan Ho
 

Well done and keep on

2024年2月4日

未命名fdzdsfdds設計.png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「The Chinese Elite Cup 2024」
 

U-12 Men's Saber

2nd Runner Up - Lam Jedd

6th Yu Chung hin Jayden

U-14 Men's Saber

2nd Runner Up - Yue Chung Hei Sean
 

Well done and keep on

2024年1月29日

未命名zcnzsvxbv c設計.png

Congratulations to our Blazers who took part in 「Novus Fencing U7 Boys Foil Fencing Competition」
 

U7 Boys Foil

1st Runner Up - James Wan

2nd Runner Up - Leung Wai Lok

5th - Liam Suen

8th - Chan Yik Ho
 

Well done and keep on

2024年1月15日