headerphoto4-03 copy.jpg

Jun 30, 2020

Award News

Congrats to our BSF Boys and Girls who took part in the AFHK (2nd Season) Fencing Competition (Sabre and Epee) 2020 held on 1 July :

 

Epee

Michael Wong Chun Lung

  • U8 Boys Epee Champion

  • U9 Boys Epee Silver

  • U10 Boys Epee Bronze

  • U11 Boys Epee Bronze

  • U12 Boys Epee Bronze

Emil Wong Yuk Long - U8 Boys Epee Bronze

Michelle Cheung

  • U8 Girls Epee Champion

  • U9 Girls Epee Bronze

Taylor Mok Chung Lam - U6 Boys Epee Beginners Champion

 

Well Done and keep on

Jun 30, 2020

Award News

Congrats to our BSF Boys and Girls who took part in the AFHK (2nd Season) Fencing Competition (Sabre and Epee) 2020 held on 1 July :

 

Sabre

Raine Pang Tsz Wing

  • U7 and U8 Girls Sabre Champion

Helen Wong Hoi Lam

  • U11 Girls Sabre Champion

  • U12 Girls Sabre Bronze

  • U14 Girls Sabre Bronze

Wong Yue Hei

  • U10 Boys Sabre Silver

  • U11 Boys Sabre Bronze

Eugene Lau Yat Hei - U8 Boys Sabre Silver

Vanis Chung Ka Ching - U11 Girls Sabre Bronze

Reynard Wong Chun Hei - U8 Boys Sabre Bronze

Gabriel Chan King Yiu - U11 Boys Sabre Beginners Champion

 

Well Done and keep on

Jun 24, 2020

Award News

Big Congrats to below BSF Boys and Girls who participated in the FSA Fencing Competition 2020:

 

Epee

Law Kwong Chak U17 Boys Epee Champion

Ron Liu U17 Boys Epee Silver

Malva Suen U12 Girls Epee Champion

Charlotte Li U12 Girls Epee Bronze

Cyrus Wong U12 Boys Epee Bronze

Ethan Tai U10 Boys Epee ranked 7th

Michelle Cheung U8 Girls Epee Champion

Jeanne Pang U8 Girls Epee Silver

Denise Choi U8 Girls Epee Bronze

Wong Chun Lung U8 Boys Epee Champion

Arthur Choi U8 Boys Epee Silver

Emil Wong U8 Boys Epee Bronze

Foil

Cherry Ng U12 Girls Foil Champion

Charlotte Tam U12 Girls Foil ranked 6th

Miyauchi Kenta U12 Boys Foil ranked 7th

Jaime Chow U10 Girls Foil Silver

Yau Cheuk Yuen U8 Boys Foil Silver

Kolar Wong U8 Boys Foil ranked 7th

Kasley Chan U6 Boys Foil ranked 6th

Well Done and keep on

Jun 24, 2020

Award News

Big Congrats to below BSF Boys and Girls who participated in the FSA Fencing Competition 2020:

Sabre

Helen Wong U12 Girls Sabre Silver

Vanis Chung U12 Girls Sabre ranked 7th

Karsen Au U12 Boys Sabre ranked 8th

Wong Yue Hei U10 Boys Sabre Silver

Max Chan U10 Boys Sabre Bronze

Kayden Chan U10 Boys Sabre ranked 8th

Hailey Cheng U10 Girls Sabre Silver

Raine Pang U10 Girls Sabre ranked 6th

 

 

Plastic Sword

Jonas Ng U6 Boys Silver

Hayden Lau U6 Boys Bronze

Aidan Li U6 Boys Bronze

Paco Ng U6 Boys ranked 6th

Shaviar Lo U6 Boys ranked 8th

Udon Leung U5 Girls Champion

Alicia Chow U5 Girls Silver

Ethan Wong U5 Boys Bronze

Sheldon Tsoi U5 Boys ranked 5th

Chatwin Hau U5 Boys ranked 8th

Kaden Leung U4 Boys Bronze

Adrian Cheng U4 Boys Bronze

Well Done and keep on

1 / 13

Please reload

Free Trial Class

Group Discount Programme

Referral Programme

© 2018 by BlazingStarFencing